Listed below are the fixtures and results for the FAW Trophy. You can select previous seasons results using the drop down.

You can also find out more information by using the drop down box below which also allows you to select the Welsh Cup Fixtures.

Date KO Home Team v Away Team Score Round Group Notes
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Berriew v Carno - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Borth United v Knighton Town - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Bow Street FC v Presteigne St. Andrews - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Dyffryn Banw v Llanfyllin Town - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Four Crosses v Pontrhydfendigaid - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llansantffraid Village v Machynlleth - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Montgomery Town v Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochant - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Penrhyncoch v Aberaeron - 2 Central
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Tywyn Bryncrug v Tywyn Bryncrug - 2 Central Tywyn Bryncrug receive a bye
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Amlwch Town v Holywell Town - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Beaumaris Town FC v Llanystumdwy - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Bethesda Athletic v Glan Conwy - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Brickfield Rangers FC v New Brighton Villa - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Brymbo v Castell Alun Colts - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Caerwys v Flint Mountain FC - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Cefn Albion v AFC Brynford - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Coedpoeth United v Llay Miners Welfare - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Corwen v Argoed United - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Gaerwen v St Asaph City FC - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Glantraeth v Trearddur Bay United - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Greenfield v Pwllheli - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Gwalchmai v Llandyrnog United - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Halkyn United v Gresford Athletic - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Hawarden Rangers v Queens Park - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Kinmel Bay Sports v Blaenau Amateur - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Lex Glyndwr v FC Nomads of Connah's Quay - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llandudno Junction v Barmouth & Dyffryn United - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llangollen Town v Borras Park Albion - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llanllyfni v Llanberis - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llannerch ym Medd v Penmaenmawr Phoenix - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Llanrwst United v Pentraeth - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Meliden v Llanfairpwll - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Mynydd Llandegai v Bodedern Athletic - 2 North Mynydd Llandegai receive a bye into the next round through the withdrawal on Bodedern
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Nefyn United v Llangefni Town - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Rhos Aelwyd v Acrefair Youth - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Saltney Town v Ruthin Town - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Talysarn Celts FC v Dyffryn Nantlle Vale - 2 North
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Abergavenny Town v Aber Valley YMCA - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Baglan Dragons v Pencoed Athletic Amateur FC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Blaenavon Blues v Abertillery Excelsiors - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Bryn Rovers v Ynystawe Athletic - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Carnetown v Llanharry - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Cwmbach Royal Stars v Canton Rangers - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Cwmfelin Press v Trefelin - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Dafen Welfare v Maltsters Sports - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Dinas Powys Athletic v Merthyr Saints - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Hakin Utd v Pengelli United - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Johnstown Youth v Bonymaen Colts - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Kenfig Hill v CRC Rangers - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Maerdy Social FC v Canton Liberal FC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Marshfield v Llantwit Fardre - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Nelson Cavaliers v Abercynon FC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Penlan FC v Morriston Olympic FC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic v Trethomas Bluebirds - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Ragged School v Blaen y Maes FC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Splott Albion v Sully Sports - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Sporting Marvels FC v Abercarn United - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 STM Sports v Tonyrefail BGC - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Swansea Dockers v Garw - 2 South
Sat 20 Sep 14 14:00 Ystradgynlais v Rockspur FC - 2 South
Please note that all fixtures are provisional and subject to change.